Data protection policy

 

DUTY OF INFORMATION FOR CUSTOMERS, SUPPLIERS AND USERS

Data Protection Policy of ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A.

1. Who is responsable for the processing of your data?

The person in charge of the data processing regarding the different processes regarding the management of customers, suppliers is ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A., with registered office at C / Pisuerga 21, P.I. Santa Margarida (Terrassa) and N.I.F. A-08395295.

For the purposes of our data protection policy, the postal address to send communications is the Pol. Ind. Estruch. Av. Verge de Montserrat, nº 6, 08820, El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona), for the attention of the Legal Department, indicating the reference “Protection of personal data” and the contact email is protecciondedatos@alliance-healthcare.es.

Likewise, if you consider it necessary for the exercise of any right that may correspond to you, we provide you with the data of the Alcura data protection delegate:

 

Edward Wall

Walgreens Boots Alliance, 2 The Heights,
Brooklands, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0NY
United Kingdom

ed.wall@wba.com

 

2. What kind of data do we have about your person and how have we obtained them?

The categories of personal data that ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. on their customers and suppliers are:

  • Identification data

  • Postal or electronic adresses

  • Comercial information

  • Economic and transaction data

  • Special category data on the occasion of the provision of our services

All the above mentioned data we have obtained or directly from You by submitting a commercial offer, contractual proposal, etc. or through your company, by providing us with the identification data and other information necessary to carry out the object of the contractual relationship between the parties. It will be your or your company's obligation to provide us with the updated data in case of modification.

 

3. For what purpose do we treat your data?

At ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. we process the data provided by interested persons in order to manage different activities derived from specific procedures performed in terms of services provided, supplier management, quality of services, etc. In this way, we will use your data to carry out some of the following actions:

  1. Sending the information requested by the contact form of our website or any other means of contact with our company.

  2. Provide both potential customers and our customers with offers of products and services of interest.

  3. Provide both potential customers and our customers with offers of products and services of interest

  4. Carry out the administrative, fiscal and accounting management of our clients and / or suppliers,

  5. Carry out satisfaction surveys, market studies, etc. in order to offer you the most appropriate offers and an optimized quality of service, etc.,

  6. Management of logistics, warehouse and deliveries to the customer, receipt of goods, return of products, orders and / or assistance services,

  7. Tratamiento de embargos de proveedores por requerimientos de terceros proveedores, colaboradores-prescriptores,

  8. Treatment of seizures of suppliers by requirements of third party suppliers, collaborators-prescribers

  9. Resolution of complaints and claims, and / or

  10. Treatment of pharmacovigilance data.

We will not develop business profiles based on the information provided and consequently we will not make automated decisions about you based on a business profile.

 

4. How long will we keep your data?

Personal data related to natural persons linked to potential customers, customers and suppliers that ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. compiled through the different contact forms and / or information collection will be kept as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party. The data provided by our customers and suppliers will be kept as long as the commercial relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in any case the minimum legal conservation periods according to the subject.

 

5. What is the legitimacy basis for the processing of your data?

According to the type of data processing we summarize below the legitimacy basis of said treatment:

TREATMENT

LEGITIMATION BASE

Accounting, tax and administrative supplier management

 (pre)contract execution


Management of potential customers, advertising and commercial prospecting

Consent of the affected; Legitimate interest of the responsible

Control of visits to the facilities

Legitimate interest of the responsible

Management and processing of deferred payments of customers and possible refinancing

 (pre)contract execution


Processing of embargoes and notifications 060 receive

Regulatory Obligation


Management, processing and resolution of complaint

Regulatory Obligation


Management of supplier selection processes by requesting offers

Legitimate interest of the responsible


Compliance with health legislation


Regulatory Obligation

Surveillance and access control to facilities


Customer Billing Management

Customer Billing Management

 (pre)contract execution

 

As for the legitimacy base referenced You are obliged to provide personal data, in the event that you do not provide your personal data, your contract cannot be executed, comply with legal obligations or derived from public powers.

 

6. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

 ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. It will never share your personal data with any third party company that intends to use them in its direct marketing actions, except in the case that you have expressly authorized us to do so.

We inform you that we can provide your personal data to public administration bodies and competent authorities in those cases that ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. receive a legal requirement from said Authorities or in cases that acting in good faith, we consider that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with a judicial process; to answer any legal claim or claim; or to protect the rights of ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. or its customers and the general public.

We inform you that your data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties being ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. the only responsible for its treatment and custody.

ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. can provide your personal data to third parties (eg Internet service providers that help us administer our website or carry out the contracted services, computer support and maintenance companies, logistics companies, tax and accounting and accounting advice agencies, etc.). In any case, these third parties must maintain, at all times, the same levels of security as ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. in relation to your personal data and, when necessary, they will be bound by legal commitments in order to keep your personal data in a private and secure way, and in order to use only the information following specific instructions of ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A.

 

7. What are your rights as affected or interested?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. is treating personal data that concerns you, or not.

Specifically, interested persons can request the right of access to their personal data, as well as receive them in a common format and mechanized reading if the processing is carried out by electronic means (portability right).

Likewise, interested persons may request the right to rectify inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In addition, in certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, or in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may exercise their right to object to the processing of their data. ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consents granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

You may, at any time, exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to us using the contact information that appears in Section 1, ‘Responsible for processing’ of this Data Protection and Privacy policy of ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. Attaching a copy of your ID.

You will also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

 

Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.
C/ Jorge Juan, 6
28001 – Madrid
Telf. 901100099 / 912663517

 

8. Data protection of users of the website

In accordance with current Regulation (EU) 2016/679, ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. informs that the personal data of the Users of the website will be processed for the activity of the treatment indicated in each form of data collection from our website by ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. Said processing of your data will be protected by your own consent. By pressing the "SEND" button, the User consents to the processing of their data by ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A.

Likewise, we inform you that except legal obligation or express consent on your part ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. You will not transfer your data to third parties.

Likewise, the User is informed that at any time he can exercise the rights of access, rectification or deletion of data as well as having other rights recognized in this document and regulated in Regulation (EU) 2016/679, notifying him in writing to ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, SA, to the address Pol. Ind. Estruch. Av. Verge de Montserrat, nº 6, 08820, El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona), for the attention of the Legal Department, indicating the reference “Protection of personal data” or sending an email to the following email protecciondedatos@alliance-healthcare.es.

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. undertakes not to send advertising through email without first obtaining the express authorization of the recipient. The User may oppose the sending of advertising by checking the corresponding box.

 

9. Other information of interest about our privacy policy

9.1 Security measures

ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. adopts the security levels required by current European and Spanish regulations on data protection taking into account the state of the art, the application costs and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the described treatment, as well as the risks of variable probability and severity for your rights and freedoms as a person.

9.2 Processing data of minors

For ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. it is of great importance to protect the privacy of minors, by virtue, only the data of their minor children in those cases in which it is strictly necessary to comply with certain legal obligations or to the fulfillment of the services agreed between the parties. In any case, such data collection will always be done with your express consent as parents or guardians.

9.3 Modifications of our Data Protection and Privacy Policy

Occasionally, ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. may make modifications and corrections in this section of Data Protection Policy for Customers, Suppliers and Users. Please check this section regularly to see the changes that may have existed and how they may affect you.

 

10. Why is it necessary to accept this Data Protection and Privacy Policy

This section of Data Protection Policy for Customers, Suppliers and Users provides you with an easily accessible way all the necessary information so that you can know the type of data that ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, S.A. it maintains on its potential clients, clients and / or suppliers, the aims pursued, the rights that the data protection regulations recognize to you as an affected person and the way of exercising said rights.

Therefore, with the deliberate sending of your personal data through our means of contact and / or with the beginning of the commercial relationship with our company we consider that you recognize and accept the processing of your personal data as described in this policy . This personal information will only be used for the purposes for which you have provided it or certain national or regional regulations enable us to do so. In any case, we must warn you that a refusal on your part to provide us with certain requested data could impede the development of the contractual relationship between the parties with possible serious consequences when providing the various benefits contemplated within the commercial contract concluded with the contracting party.

If you have any questions regarding this section of Data Protection Policy for potential customers, customers and suppliers of ALCURA HEALTH ESPAÑA, SA, please contact the company using the address provided in the first section 'Responsible for Treatment 'and we will be happy to assist you and answer any additional questions you may have.

 

11. Applicable legislation

These Conditions will be governed at all times by the provisions of Spanish and European legislation on the protection of personal data and privacy